Honorees
SEOAL Championships: 1989, 2016
SEOAL Player of the Year: Joey Lehman (2000)
SEOAL Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2005, 2007, 2008 & 2016 co-coach)
MOVSL Defensive Player of the Year: Max Black (2021)
MOVSL Co-Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2020, 2022, 2023)
District Player of the Year: Clayton Frederick (2005), Matt Poindexter (2007), Michael Meadows (2008), Derek Montgomery (2010), Patrick Klinger (2012), Ezra Bukky (2015), Josh Price (2016), Caiden Landis (2017), Christian Swart (2020), Noah Swart (2023)
District Assistant Coach of the Year: Ryan Merrill (2021, 2022 & 2023)
District Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2007, 2010, 2016, 2017)
United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Great Lakes Region Team: Caiden Landis (2017), Christian Swart (2020), Noah Swart (2023)
United Soccer Coaches High School Scholar All-America Team: Christian Swart 2020-21
SEOAL Player of the Year: Joey Lehman (2000)
SEOAL Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2005, 2007, 2008 & 2016 co-coach)
MOVSL Defensive Player of the Year: Max Black (2021)
MOVSL Co-Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2020, 2022, 2023)
District Player of the Year: Clayton Frederick (2005), Matt Poindexter (2007), Michael Meadows (2008), Derek Montgomery (2010), Patrick Klinger (2012), Ezra Bukky (2015), Josh Price (2016), Caiden Landis (2017), Christian Swart (2020), Noah Swart (2023)
District Assistant Coach of the Year: Ryan Merrill (2021, 2022 & 2023)
District Coach of the Year: Ian Riddlebarger (2007, 2010, 2016, 2017)
United Soccer Coaches Fall Boys High School All-Great Lakes Region Team: Caiden Landis (2017), Christian Swart (2020), Noah Swart (2023)
United Soccer Coaches High School Scholar All-America Team: Christian Swart 2020-21
All- League
|
Nathan Allen
John Angel Ben Avery Patrick Bachmann Thomas Bachmann John Bailey Lance Bell Max Black Isaiah Bookman Aiden Borer Jared Bowling Ezra Bukky Shane Campbell Brian Carlson Bobby Cassady Layton Cassady Jake Clark Mitchell Clark Codi Cook JR Cordle Ryan Davis Corbin Dennis Cody Dibennet Carter Frasure Clayton Frederick Eddie Frederick Matt Freeman LJ Funk Parker Glenn Isaac Gwinn Eli Hacker Luke Hacker Joe Hanning Zach Jarvis Taylor Junge Caleb Keck Patrick Klinger Tyler Kochheiser Nathan Kudlapur Nicholas Kudlapur Brandon Kuhn Caiden Landis Matt Lanning Joey Lehnman Dawson Libben Shaun Ludwin Michael Meadows Jerry Mellinger Tyler Mellinger Caden Merrill Ryan Merrill Sam Miller Derek Montogmery Tyler Myers Matt Pippin Matt Poindexter Clutch Poling Aaron Price Josh Price Riley Primmer Adam Puhl Bram Riddlebarger Ian Riddlebarger Seve Robers Jared Rutter Ayden St.Clair Ethan St. Clair Johnny Saving Mark Shrader Hobie Shaw Lucas Sheridan Braden Shriner James Smith Jason Smith Caleb Stallsmith Jackson Stimmel Christian Swart Noah Swart Keith Tolliver Chris Toops Tracy Vermillion Jeremie Wagner Ethan Whalen Kevin Whalen Jeremy Williams Zach Williams Cody Wilson Bill Wyskiver |
2020 (HM)
2002, 2003, 2004 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995 2009, 2010 (HM) 2003 2009 1989, 1990 2021 2023 2021 2006, 2007 2014 (HM), 2015 1987 2006 2004 2018 1992 2012 (HM), 2013 2014 (HM) 1988, 1989 2016 (HM), 2018 2023 2003 2016 2005 2002 2012 2007, 2008 2021, 2023 2016 (HM) 1998, 1999 2002 1990 1996 1999 2013 (HM) 2012 2023 (HM) 2014, 2015 2016 2010 (HM), 2011 2015 (HM), 2016 2001 2000 2018 (HM) 2006, 2007 2008 1987 2000 2022 (HM) 1993, 1994, 1995 2006 2008, 2010 2011 1999 2007 2020 (HM) 2022 (HM) 2015 (HM), 2016 2020 2001 1990, 1991, 1992 1987, 1988, 1989 2021 (HM) 2010 2022 2021 1998 1987 2004 2021 (HM), 2022 2022, 2023 2018 (HM), 2020 1988, 1989 2013 2023 (HM) 2020 2022, 2023 2011 (HM), 2012 1988 1989 1993 2008, 2009 1995 2014, 2015, 2016 2013 (HM) 2011 (HM), 2012 (HM), 2013 1988 |
All-District
(Began in 1989; 1st Team, 2nd Team, Honorable Mention)
Nathan Allen
John Angel Jackson Arnett Ben Avery Eric Bachmann Margaret Bachmann Patrick Bachmann Thomas Bachmann Chris Baker Lance Bell Max Black Isaiah Bookman Aiden Borer Jared Bowling Ezra Bukky Brian Carlson Bobby Cassady Layton Cassady Mitchell Clark Codi Cook Ryan Davis Corbin Dennis Brad Disbennet Cody Disbennet Carter Frasure Clayton Frederick Eddie Frederick Matt Freeman LJ Funk Parker Glenn David Graham Isaac Gwinn Eli Hacker Luke Hacker Joe Hanning Alex Hubbard Josh Jackson Zach Jarvis Taylor Junge Caleb Keck Patrick Klinger Tyler Kochheiser Nathan Kudlapur Nicholas Kudlapur Brandon Kuhn Matt Lanning Caiden Landis Joey Lehman Dawson Libben Austin Lindsay Shaun Ludwin Drake McGee Michael Meadows Tyler Mellinger Ryan Merrill Josh Messmer Shane Meyer Derek Montgomery Heath Mundy Carlos Medina Munoz Tyler Myers Aaron Ogle Matt Poindexter Matt Pippin Clutch Poling Josh Price Riley Primmer Adam Puhl Bram Riddlebarger Halle Riddlebarger Ian Riddlebarger Joe Robers Ayden St. Clair Ethan St. Clair Jonah Saving Matt Schein Adam Schmitzer Hobie Shaw Lucas Sheridan James Smith Jamie Smith Jason Smith Caleb Stalllsmith Christian Swart Noah Swart Gavin Swope Bailey Taggart Keith Tolliver Tracy Vermillion John Walz Ethan Whalen Kevin Whalen Jeremy Williams Brendan Wilson Cody Wilson |
2020 (HM)
2002 (2nd), 2003 (HM), 2004 (1st) 2022 (HM) 1994 (1st), 1995 (2nd) 2000 (HM) 2001 (Girls HM) 2009 (2nd), 2010 (HM) 2002 (HM), 2003 (2nd) 2005 (HM) 1990 (1st) 2021 (2nd) 2023 (HM) 2021 (1st) 2007 (2nd) 2014 (HM), 2015 (1st) 2004 (HM), 2005 (2nd) 2004 (HM) 2018 (2nd) 2012 (2nd), 2013 (1st) 2014 (HM) 2018 (1st) 2022 (HM), 2023 (2nd) 2001 (2nd) 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st) 2016 (2nd), 2017 (2nd) 2005 (1st) 2001 (HM, 2002 (2nd) 2012 (2nd) 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st) 2023 (2nd) 1990 (HM) 2017 (HM) 1999 (2nd) 2001 (HM), 2002 (1st) 1990 (HM) 2005 (1st) 1991 (1st) 1996 (1st) 1999 (1st) 2013 (2nd) 2012 (1st) 2023 (HM) 2014 (1st), 2015 (2nd) 2016 (HM) 2010 (HM), 2011 (1st) 2000 (HM), 2001 (1st) 2015 (HM), 2016 (1st), 2017 (1st) 1999 (HM), 2000 (1st) 2018 (HM) 2002 (HM) 2007 (1st) 2019 (HM) 2008 (1st) 2000 (2nd) 1994 (1st), 1995 (1st) 2007 (HM) 2007 (HM) 2008 (2nd), 2010 (1st) 1994 (HM) 2013 (HM) 2011 (2nd) 1996 (HM) 2007 (1st) 1999 (2nd) 2020 (HM) 2016 (1st) 2020 (2nd) 2000 (HM), 2001 (!st) 1990 (2nd) 2000 (Girls HM) 1989 (2nd) 2003 (2nd) 2021 (HM), 2022 (2nd) 2021 (2nd) 1999 (HM) 1996 (HM) 1994 (HM), 1995 (HM) 2003 (HM), 2004 (2nd) 2022 (2nd) 2019 (2nd) 2020 (1st) 1995 (HM) 1989 (1st) 2013 (HM) 2018 (HM), 2019 (1st) 2020 (1st) 2021 (HM), 2022 (1st), 2023 (1st) 2019 (2nd) 2019 (HM) 2011 (HM), 2012 (1st) 1989 (HM) 2001 (2nd) 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st) 1994 (2nd), 1995 (1st) 2014 (2nd), 2015 (HM), 2016 (2nd) 2016 (HM), 2017 (HM) 2012 (HM), 2013 (2nd) |
All-Ohio
(Only 2 teams after 2006)
Clayton Frederick- 2005 (3rd)
Matt Poindexter- 2007 (2nd)
Michael Meadows- 2008 (2nd)
Derek Montgomery- 2010 (2nd)
Josh Price- 2016 (2nd)
Caiden Landis- 2017 (1st)
Christian Swart- 2020 (1st)
Noah Swart- 2023 (2nd)
Matt Poindexter- 2007 (2nd)
Michael Meadows- 2008 (2nd)
Derek Montgomery- 2010 (2nd)
Josh Price- 2016 (2nd)
Caiden Landis- 2017 (1st)
Christian Swart- 2020 (1st)
Noah Swart- 2023 (2nd)